SynergyFest - Schedule
Sunday, June 25th, 2017

Join us in at our Sandalwood Location
180B Sandalwood Pkwy E
(Heartlake Towncentre We are located on the 2nd floor in the same building as First Choice Haircutters

* Please remember that once a session starts the doors will be closed. 

* Cell phones & ringtones must be turned off upon arrival.

* Cameras allowed (no flash photography please!)

* It is requested that everyone exits as soon as possible between sessions, so that we may proceed with the next session in a timely manner.


  • Please arrive 15 minutes early
  • All jackets, bags etc should be left with parents
  • Dress semi-formal

Please find your child's name. If information is incorrect or name is missing, please contact Kristin here
Last names have been altered for security purposes. Names are not in performance order. 

  1. 11am
    Show 1 - Guitar, Drums, Violin
    Machi Tho - Ice Ice Baby/Bad Qaiden Smi - Early In the Morning Prince Vel - Aura Lee Jinojh Sur - Ode to Joy Royston Pri - Amazing Grace Jesse Vie - Frere Jacques Jainil Da - He's a Jolly Good Fellow Rohan Pan - Seven Nation Army Emily Spi - Joy to the World Malakai Cla - House of the Rising Sun Matthew Co - All Along the Watch Tower Shreya Gup - Souvenir d'Automne Kathy Phu - Andantino Janujan Var - Rondo Krish Mah - Planets Jigesh Sur - Exercise Zara A - Twinkle Twinkle Little Star Adarsh Men - Theme from Masterpiece Theatre Ishani Sa - French Folk Song Joanna Joh - Ode to Joy Diya Sin - You Raise Me Up Nolan Pie - Pirates of the Caribbean Emil Bos - Swan Lake Olivia Has - Aria & Bourree Rishav Ban - Sonata in Dm
    Approx. 1 hour
  2. 12pm
    Show 2 - Beginner Piano
    Elijah Bou - Mary's Rocking Pets Elyse Cad - Your Friend Aarva Ver - A Grand Plan Aaran Ver - Egyptian Pyramids Amelia Mar - Please! Joshua Upp - Ode to Joy Syana Kam - Time to Celebrate Charlotte Cob - Alouette Jessica San - At the Park Tharanya Siv - Alouette Ganeve Siv - Time to Celebrate Katija Lac - Big Ben Dylan Huy - The Donkey Edan Hsi - The Bells of St. Joseph Lilah Rose Par - Time to Celebrate Mathush Mad - The Donkey Christian Per - Merrily We Roll Along Khushpreet Ran - Halloween Guiliana Pul - Oh Susanna Emily Har - Cups Tez Gi - When the Saints Go Marching In
    Approx. 1 hour
  3. 1pm
    Show 3 - Beginner I & II Piano Cont'd
    Gillian Kho - The Rainbow Yuvaansh Kap - Egyptian Pyramids Ariana Per - Hot Air Balloon Rafiat A - Chopsticks Krish Des - Row Row Row Your Boat Yuvraj Ran - Symphony Hall Brianna Bou - London Bridge Michelle Lum - Jungle Jaunt Prince Vel - Catch That Frog! Kirith Gi - I Asked My Mother Aiden Mar - Row Row Row Your Boat Oriana Far - The Can-Can Susanna Joh - Let It Go Jayden Up - Shadows Lila De Lan - The Gymnast Maya Gra - Summertime Chelsea Sel - Au Clair de la Lune Saishan Kam - Shadows Quang B - Shadows Gurneet Lal - Homework Melik Bro - Au Clair de la Lune Ria Sod - The Gymnast
    Approx. 1 hour
  4. 2:30pm
    Show 4 - Piano RCM 1-3
    Ishani Sa - Minuet in Am Jenisa La - Song of the Dark Wood Crystal Per - German Dance in D Major Bianca Mac - Swirling Leaves Adam Reb - Andante in Gm Deva Ukh - Victor's Piano Solo Reeba Ay - Celebration Jeffrey Boa - Red Satin Jazz Emily Cop - Allegretto in C Major Sydney Gif - Little Red Wagon Harjeevan Lal - Fur Elise Zahra Anj - The Wind Simran Gre - The Sparkling Brook Lebraun Smi - The Wind Diya Sin - The Sparkling Brook Aksaya Get - The Silent Moon Soumya Gup - Comtine D'un Autre Ete Naila Jug - Until the Last Moment Kathy Phu - Menuetto II in F Major Emma Par - Sonatina in G Major Teresa Teg - In the Spirit
    Approx. 1 hour
  5. 3:30pm
    Show 5 - Beginner II Piano, Originals, RCM 4-9
    Tian Sit - How Far I'll Go Kim B - Hallow Canyon Ishan Pa - We Don't Talk Anymore Shemaria Mos - Grand Duke of York Joseph Lac - Pirates at Sea Shanecia Mos - Enchanted Forest Khalon Na - Original Composition Melanie L - Original Composition Hevin Ed - Original Composition Mahnoor Jat - Original Composition Sahana Vin - Minuet in G Major Maya Per - Sonatina in G Major Sadhana Vin - Sonatina in Bb Major Kapisha Uth - Reflections Meenaa Sath - Reflections Rachel Sag - Can You Feel the Love? Kuljit Sin - Positively Swinging Evneet Br - Blue Mood Ivan Hu - In Church Kassandra Goo - Over the Rainbow Connor Far - Hungarian Dance Kavneer Br - Moonlight Mood Shabithah Var - Chanson triste Tammy Phu - Beauty and the Beast Alessia DeRo - Romance
    Approx. 1 hour
  6. 4:30pm
    Show 6 - Voice
    Aryan Doo - Who Would Imagine a King Baleigh Nol - True Colours Sara Mat - Rather Be Liv Ten - Girl on Fire Desi Cla - Lost Boy Jaskiran Bar - Say You Won't Let Go Pranaya Se - Someone Like You Emily Per - Treat You Better Nikita Kal - Manna De Carneval Ishani Sa - Como la Flor Jeanna La - How Far I'll Go Arya Kal - A Whole New World Gabriella Bou - True Colours Kimran He - God Help the Outcasts Angelina Kh - Wild Things
    Approx. 1 hour
  7. 5:30pm
    Show 7 - Dance, Drama & Art
    Ambar Dha Ishani Sam Allen Ram Emily Psa Ishani Sam Nadina San Samantha Tuc Agam Pas Kevin Pat Samia Akh Paxton McK
    Approx. 1 hour

Sponsored by
Synergy Arts Society